Seminare

2018-06-13 11:00:00
Human forensic technology meets mouse genetics“


Speaker: Peter Dobrowolski & Olaf Gelsen

Institute: GVG Genetic Monitoring
Host: Meinrad Busslinger, Christian Theussl
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-06-14 11:00:00
Zebrafish models of the tumor microenvironment


Speaker: Richard White

Institute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center (MSKCC)
Host: Anna Obenauf
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-06-14 14:00:00
Applications of SAXS and SAXS to Structural Biology


Speaker: Francesco Spinozzi

Institute: Università Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona
Host: Valeria Stefania
Type: CANCELLED
Location: Lecture Hall A&B, VBC5
2018-06-14 15:00:00
Gut commensal microbiota shapes local and systemic immunity


Speaker: Marlies Meisel

Institute: University of Chicago
Host: MFPL
Type: MFPL Interview Seminar
Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B
2018-06-14 16:00:00
Aftertaste of protective immunity to enteric microbes


Speaker: Reinhard Hinterleitner

Institute: University of Chicago
Host: MFPL
Type: MFPL Interview Seminar
Location: VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B
2018-06-15 11:30:00
Population genomics of silver birch provides insights into forest tree biology


Speaker: Jarkko Salojärvi

Institute: NTU Singapore
Host: Magnus Nordborg
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-06-15 13:00:00
Molecular Sex - How Sperm Binds to the Egg at the Atomic Level


Speaker: Luca Jovine

Institute: Karolinska Institute
Host: Andi Pauli
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-06-21 11:00:00
From Protein Folding to Cognition: a Serendipitous Path of Discovery


Speaker: Peter Walter

Institute: UCSF
Host: Javier Martinez
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-06-21 14:00:00
Understanding how weak protein-protein interactions modulate DNA repair


Speaker: Alba Guarne

Institute: McGill University
Host: Tim Skern
Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology
Location: Lecture Hall A&B, VBC5
2018-06-21 17:00:00
Nuclear mechanics and mechanotransduction in physiology and disease


Speaker: Jan Lammerding

Institute: Cornell University
Host: Kirstina Djinovic-Carugo
Type: VDS Lecture
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-06-22 11:30:00
Iron-binding phytotransferrin reveals a bottleneck in the global carbon cycle


Speaker: Jeff McQuaid

Institute: J Craig Venter Institute
Host: Claude Becker
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-06-25 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: SERGAKI Maria Christina (Keays)
ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
GOLDECK Marion (Martinez)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-06-26 11:00:00
Inducing senescence/eliminating senescence: The 1+1 of state-based cancer therapy


Speaker: Clemens Schmitt

Institute: Charite/MDC Berlin
Host: Johannes Zuber
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-06-28 11:00:00
Elongation stalls during translation revealed by ribosome profiling


Speaker: Rachel Green

Institute: Johns Hopkins University
Host: Andrea Pauli
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-06-28 16:00:00
Neutron protein crystallography: New developments and recent application examples


Speaker: Tobias Schrader

Institute: Jülich Centre for Neutron Sicence, Garching
Host: Georg Mlynek
Type: Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology
Location: Lecture Hall A&B, VBC5
2018-06-29 11:30:00
KNOT-linked silencing (KLS) - how a chromosomal KNOT silences transgenes


Speaker: Stefan Grob

Institute: Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology, University of Zurich
Host: Ortrun Mittelsten Scheid
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-02 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Debashish Bhattacharya

Institute: Rutgers University
Host: Frederic Berger
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-07-06 11:30:00
Title to be annouced


Speaker: Marisa Otegui

Institute: University of Wisconsin-Madison
Host: Yasin Bagdas
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-09 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer)
PALDI Katalin (Nodine)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-07-10 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Diogo Castro

Institute: Gulbenkian Institute
Host: Noelia Urban
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-07-11 14:00:00
Engineering human leukemia and the leukemic bone marrow niche


Speaker: Andreas Reinisch

Institute: Medical University of Graz
Host: Anna Obenauf & Johannes Zuber
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-12 11:00:00
Role of H3K27me3-mediated genomic imprinting in development and somatic cell nuclear transfer reprogramming


Speaker: Yi Zhang

Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Kikue Tachibana
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-07-13 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Miguel Botella

Institute: Universidad de Malaga
Host: Fred Berger
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-16 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)
Gabriela CABRAL (Dammermann)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-07-17 11:00:00
Structural analyses of protein interactions in the mammalian circadian clock


Speaker: Eva Wolf

Institute: IMB and University of Mainz
Host: Kristin Tessmar-Raible
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: MFPL 6th floor (Room 6.507)
2018-07-20 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Martin Schattat

Institute: Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg
Host: Armin Djamei
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-23 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
GERMAIN Devon (Martinez)
MANZENREITHER Raphael (Ameres)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-07-27 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Fabrice Roux

Institute: INRA Toulouse
Host: Claude Becker
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-07-30 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: PISUPATI Rahul Bharadwaj (Nordborg)
PEYCHEVA Mihaela (Pavri)
LEIENDECKER Lukas (Obenauf)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-06 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: VOGEL Antonia (Clausen)
RAMOS Daniela (Becker)
SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-13 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: BAUMANN Verena (Martens)
KAZRANI Asgar Abbas (Clausen)
LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco Antonio (Tanaka)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-20 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: CHIA Kong Sam (Djamei)
SAVOVA Adriana (Martens)
DEQUEKER Bart Johan (Tachibana)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-27 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: LOU Pak Kin (Tanaka)
DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
DEXHEIMER Philipp Julian (Cochella)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-29 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Schraga Schwartz

Institute: Weizmann Institute of Science
Host: DK RNA Biology
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-08-31 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Shau-Ping Lin

Institute: National Taiwan University
Host: Fred Berger
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-09-03 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: STALTNER Moritz (Ameres)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Elling)
CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-09-07 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Qianwen Sun

Institute: School of Life Sciences, Tsinghua University
Host: Fred Berger
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-09-10 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MUHAR Matthias (Zuber)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
REITER Franziska (Stark)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-09-12 11:00:00
RNA phase separation and neurogenerative disease


Speaker: Ron Vale

Institute: UCSF
Host: Tim Clausen
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-09-13 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Alex Schier

Institute: Harvard University
Host: Andi Pauli
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-09-17 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-09-20 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Deborah Bourc\'his

Institute: Institut Curie
Host: Luisa Cochella
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-09-21 10:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Joe Kieber

Institute: University of North Carolina
Host: Maichel Nodine & Youssef Belkhadir
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-09-24 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Ikeda)
KRENN Veronica (Knoblich)
POLYANSKY Anton (Zagrovic)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-09-27 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Yukiko Gotoh

Institute: The University of Tokyo
Host: Noelia Urban
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-09-28 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Florian Grundler

Institute: University of Bonn
Host: Armin Djamei
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-10-01 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays)
LIU Grace Jie (Busslinger)
STEPINAC Emma (Dong)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-01 17:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Thomas Jenuwein

Institute: MPI Freiburg
Host: Dea Slade
Type: VDS Lecture
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-05 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Christian Hardtke

Institute: University of Lausanne
Host: Michael Nodine
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-10-09 11:00:00
An expanding view of the BRCA1 breast cancer development process


Speaker: David Livingston

Institute: Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
Host: Egon Ogris
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-11 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Stephen Harrison

Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Tim Clausen
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-12 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Pamela Ronald

Institute: UC Davis
Host: Youssef Belkhadir
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-15 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: UZEL Kerem (Zimmer)
BAUMGARTNER Lisa Christine (Brennecke)
BAGLEY Joshua Adam (Knoblich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-16 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Gabriel C. Lander

Institute: The Scripps Research Institute
Host: David Haselbach
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-22 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: KIM Jihoon (Koo)
KOTOV Vadim (Marlovits)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-22 17:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Andrea Ballabio

Institute: TIGEM Napoli
Host: Sascha Martens
Type: VDS Lecture
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-24 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Thomas Cech

Institute: University of Colorado Boulder
Host: Luisa Cochella
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-24 13:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Oliver Rando

Institute: University of Massachusetts Medical School
Host: Fred Berger & Stefan Ameres
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-10-25 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Michael Rosen

Institute: UT Southwestern
Host: Daniel Gerlich
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-10-29 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer)
HAGELKRUYS Astrid (Penninger)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-10-30 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Michiel Vermeulen

Institute: Radboud University Medical Centre
Host: Alex Stark
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-11-05 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GASSLER Johanna (Tachibana)
NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
SOTO JIMENEZ Luz (Nordborg)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-11-12 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: IMBA GMI LH!!!!
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
DANIELE Thomas (Cochella)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-11-15 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Janelle Ayers

Institute: Salk Institute for Biological Studies
Host: Pavel Kovarik
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-11-16 11:30:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Jan Lohmann

Institute: Centre for Organismal Studies, Heidelberg
Host: Michael Nodine
Type: GMI Seminar
Location: GMI Orange Seminar room
2018-11-19 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: POEHN Birgit (Tessmar)
SCHON Michael (Nodine)
KOGLER Melanie (Penninger)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-11-20 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Rolf Jessberger

Institute: TU Dresden
Host: Kikue Tachibana
Type: Impromptu Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-11-22 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Bruno Amati

Institute: IEO
Host: Johannes Zuber
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-11-26 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: STEPHANI Madlen (Dagdas)
SU Tiffany (Dammermann)
HOFFMANN David (Penninger)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-11-29 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Anthony Hyman

Institute: MPI of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics
Host: Kikue Tachibana
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-12-03 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: LECA Maria Ines (Keays)
DE ALMEIDA Melanie Talata (Zuber)
HABERLE Vanja (Stark)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-12-06 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Danesh Moazed

Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Julius Brennecke
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-12-10 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MURAWALA Prayag (Tanaka)
ALCANTARA Andre (Djamei)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2018-12-13 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Daniel Roberts

Institute: University of Bristol
Host: David Keays
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2018-12-17 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)
RIEDL Julia (Zimmer)
PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-01-07 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli)
WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
BAUER Benedikt (Peters)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-01-10 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Antonio Lanzavecchia

Institute: Institute for Research in Biomedicine
Host: Meinrad Busslinger
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2019-01-14 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: OSAKABe Akihisa (Berger)
HENDY Oliver James (Stark)
MICHLITS Georg (Elling)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-01-21 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-01-24 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Paola Picotti

Institute: Institute of Molecular Systems Biology, ETH Zurich
Host: Daniel Gerlich
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2019-02-04 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: NAVARRETE GONZALEZ Fernando (Djamei)
BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-02-11 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo)
HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf)
KONESWARAKANTHA Dhaarsini (Martinez)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-02-18 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: STEININGER Monika (Zuber)
LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir)
PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-02-25 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)
HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-03-04 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: CHAREST Julien (Chochella)
BURNS Robin (Nordborg)
NA Hyelin (Koo)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-03-11 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli)
CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-03-18 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: ZACZEK Maciej (Peters)
KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich)
BSTEH Daniel (Bell)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-03-20 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Susan Gasser

Institute: FMI Basel
Host: Luisa Cochella
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-03-25 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-04-01 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: NORDMANN Gregory (Keays)
JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-04-08 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann)
JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters)
RAMOS Ana (Clausen)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-04-15 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-04-24 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Elaine Fuchs

Institute: The Rockefeller University
Host: Jan-Michael Peters
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-04-25 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Robert Tjian

Institute: UC Berkeley
Host: Christa Bücker
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2019-04-29 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: LEODOLDER Julia (Clausen)
BINDICS Janos (Djamei)
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-05-06 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)
SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-05-13 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
SEITNER Denise (Djamei)
LUST Katharina Judith (Tanaka)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-05-20 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)
KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-05-27 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: ZURL Martin (Raible)
MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka)
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-05-29 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Mike Levine

Institute: Princeton University
Host: Andrea Pauli
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-06-03 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
STECHER Karin (Bell)
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-06-13 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Geeta Narlikar

Institute: UCSF
Host: Alex Stark
Type: VBC Regular Seminar
Location: IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
2019-06-17 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke)
AHEL Juraj (Clausen)
DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-06-24 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-07-01 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MARI ORDONEZ Arturo (Brennecke)
MILICA Vunjak (Versteeg)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-07-15 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: GALUSCA Lidia (Tanaka)
SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-07-22 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-07-29 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger)
DUXBURY Zane (Becker)
LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-08-05 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: HERBERG Sarah (Pauli)
BHAT Pooja (Ameres)
SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-08-12 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: HÜTHER Patrick (Becker)
FEDL Anna Sales (Busslinger)
PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-08-19 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid)
LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-08-26 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich)
KOVACS Judit (Becker)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-09-02 12:30:00
Monday Seminar (Internal)


Speaker: PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine)
KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka)
ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)

Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Type: Monday Seminar
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-09-18 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Dan Finley

Institute: Harvard Medical School
Host: Tim Clausen
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall
2019-10-16 11:00:00
Title to be announced


Speaker: Ren Bing

Institute: UC San Diego
Host: Alex Stark
Type: Max Birnstiel Lecture
Location: IMP Lecture Hall

The Vienna Biocenter in the third district of Vienna has established itself as the premier location for life sciences in Central Europe and is a world-leading international bio-medical research center.

 

visit the Website